2016-06-30 / Neighbors

Thornton Academy Middle school, fourth quarter

Grade six

First honors: Dylan Anderson, Cameron Beaudoin, Taylor Beaulieu, Bryan Benson, Seth Beyea, Colby Bilodeau, Blaine Buda, Ezra Davis, Dray Estrella, Cloe Gagnon, Mia-Claire Kezal, Jenna Lagasse, Vlad Leach, Nathan Lilly, Summer Mackell, Scout Nasse, Taylor Nelson, Molly Nguyen, Sydney Ridolfi, Ashley Savage, Jacob Shaw, Grace Sommer and Kyle Stuart.

Second honors: Caden Acquaviva, Caleb Adams, Richard Boucher, Braden Camire, Gavin Cloutier, Mandi Donegan, Grace Fitzpatrick, Grady Hanscom, Haley Heffernan, Webber Jarvis, Emily Kimball, Sophia LaMarre, Kylie Larsen, Lauren LeBlanc, Lilly Leblanc, Mary Lemoine, Mason Paulin, Tralee Pomerleau, Katharine Poulin, Izayah Rush, Matthew Sawyer and Griffin Stolp.

Third honors: Logan Beaulieu, Jessica Bragg,

Thornton Academy, fourth quarter

Seniors

First honors: Kelsey Adams, Kylemore Austin, Jacob Bennert, Lauren Bishop, Kaylee Blake, Megan Blanchette, Brandon Bodnar, Allison Cannon, Habin Cha, Junlin Chen, Lauren Dickson, Qiyuan Dou, Katherine Dube, Tristan Falardeau, Julianna Grondin, Matthew Hall, Alanna Haslam, Connor Hayward, Michael Howard, Napat Intarachumnum, Mackenzie Jurgen, Gregory Kalagias, James Killian, Andrea Kucharova, Taylor Lamarre, Tatum LeClair, Vojtech Machytka, Katelyn McKenzie, Anna Mehlinger, David Moses, Alexis Nason, Minh Anh Nguyen, My Anh Nguyen, Nil Patel, Isaac Patry, Nicole Patterson, Janelle Poitras, Tong Pu, Abby Runnells, Kelsie Sawyer, Jiawen Shou, Kevin Sifuentes, Anh Hien Tran, Mai Thi Ha Tran and Jingyi Yuan.

Second honors: Erin Acheson, Alex Arnold, Emily

Katelynn Cotsis, Abrial Davis, Jack Emerson, Sydney Haller, Daniel Hodgkin, Ryzen Jackson, Asha Michaud, Emily Ouellette and Austin Wormwood.

Grade seven

First honors: Sydney Bridges, Eben Browne, Emily Cairns, Ava Cariddi, Sarah Dill, Liam Doran, Emily Elie, Rachel Hill, Katherine Leet-Ballard, Haley Litvinchyk, Hannah Lizotte, Claire Loeser, Sara Montano, Ryan Murray, Julia Pisani, Taylor Simmons, Ethan Waterhouse and Jenna Webb.

Second honors: Holiday Adams, Sam Caito, Hayden Combes, Ellis Cotsis, Mikayla Dumas, Samantha Fickett, Zachary Howe, Abigail Lester, Cole Luiggi, Ava Menard, Delaney Roche, Grace Rocheleau and Reece Wilson.

Third honors: Preston Blow, Caleb Butler, Vanson Cardullo, Ryan Clark, Marcel Dubois, Julia Dussault,

Bell, Simon Belliveau, Rebecca Beveridge, Briyana Beyea, Analaide Boissonneault, Jacob Buttarazzi, Barrett Campbell, Hayden Campbell, Kailin Carrier, Julia Chasse, Raymond Cheplic, Emma Clark, Angelica Cloutier, Allison Cox, Dung Tien Dang, Patricia De La Hoz, Rachel DellErba, Lyric DeSimone, Linh Khanh Do, Colby Doran, Jacob Dostal, Samantha Dow, Tasha Dube, Lilith Dudley Holland, Samantha Eaton, Garrett Eisenhower, Andrew Elkinson, Anthony Evans, Avalon Fedder, Zachary Foss, Shannon Fralley, Henrikus Freeman, Alicia Garcia, Kylie Garrett, Bryson Geary, Makayla Goulet, Haley Gray, Isis Guignard, Allison Hanright, Rachel Hopkins, Ashley Howe, Khanh Huynh, Yuhao Ji, Benjamin Jones, Miras Karazhigitov, Daniel Klimovich, Samuel Kouba, Taylor LaChance, Thy Vu Minh Le, Zyanna League, Abigail LeBlanc, Eden LeBlanc, Kathleen LeBlanc, Shawna Letellier, Mikayla Lewey, Jacob Lewis, Shuyu Li, Olivia Libby, Eric Marcoux, Daniel Marsh, Courtney Martin, Kayla Martin, William Morris, Daria Morton, Brooke Nadeau, Hanh Minh Nguyen, Tai Duc Nguyen, Sarah O’Brien, Abigail Ouellette, Jessica Patterson, Katelyn Pearson, Jeremiah Penaflorida, Samuel Penley, Joshua Pickus, Libby Pomerleau, Lance Poulin, Mingxia Qian, Youjia Qian, William Rees, Rachel Richard, Emily Richards,

Toby Ouellette, Caleb Pelletier and Lane Soucy.

Grade eight

First honors: Christina Casvikes, Allison Cloutier, Nicole Cyr, Shelby Heiman, Ethan Hunt, Evelyn Kellum, Lindsay LaBrecque, Olivia Montoya, Cole Paulin, Maris Podgurski and Mia Taranko.

Second honors: Caleb Aportria, Ares Bourque, Alizabeth Conant, Kaitlyn Cox, Brady Forbes, Kobe Gaudette, Colby Hanscom, Kyle Hobson, Meagan Huard, Issac Ireland, Deanna Ivanov, Destiny Keohan, Ellie Kimball, Sam Lamontagne, Colby Lands, Sophia Meyer, Olivia Moody, Fayth Nedeau, Dylan Nguyen, Nghi Nguyen, Olivia Paradis, Jack Rogers, Lilly Shaw, Sophie Speed, Sawyer Wirsing, Joe Yuan and Sunny Zhong.

Third honors: Colby Bolduc, Rylie Curran, Stephen Emerson, Corinne Riddle-Pinkham, Jamison Smalley, Lily Stark, Hugo Wolf Grande and Joshua Wormwood.

Camille Ridge, Hashilla Rivai, Shelby Ross, Claudia Sanchez-Beato Johnson, Viktor Schwarz, Longcheng Shen, Victoria Shuffleburg, Aja Sobus, Abigail Stevens- Roberts, Jack Tilley, Cameron Twombly, Stefano Vanotti, Jacob Verreault, Itzel Villalvazo Salinas, Jiacheng Wang, Emilee Wermenchuk, Caylie Westerhold and Tianni Xu.

Third honors: Lincoln Anderson, Jacob Bullens, Kaylee Burns, Tong Chen, Nicklas Claesson, Kelsey Daniels, Zachary Doucette, Ebony Dukes, Robert Faucher, Shane Flaherty, Kayla Gagne, Yuji Geng, Dylan Gooch, Emilie Harris, Yiqin He, Nadine Keohan, Andrea Kessler Gomez, Maizie Lee, Conner Lehigh, Joshua LePauloue, Kathryn Lord, Mackenzie Lyons, Yuying Lyu, Austin McCrum, Bethany Pare’, Christian Park, Jacob Paulette, Casey Poirier, Marinna Purcell, Devan Ruel, Gregory Ruff, Zackary Sawyer, Ann-Yong Shibles, Nikita Stepura, Kaila Swan, Jared Waterhouse, Abigail Worster, Anna Wyman, Gan Xiong, Yanyu Yang and Megan Yudaken.

Juniors

First honors: Julianne Andreades, Jenna Beaulieu,

Candace Brandstatter, Courtney Christoforo, Callista Clark, Jill Courchene, Amanda Cyr, Claudia De La Hoz Garcia, John Fogg, Noah Goren, Hannah Gorham, Kerrigan Goudreau, Brandon Hall, Kyle Holbrook, Nicholas Houde, Jiayu Huang, Daniel Huot, Dung Huynh, Iaryna Iasenytska, Michael Kowash, Yana Levushevska, Shanyu Li, Guoli Lin, Emily Maynard, Avery McKenzie, Alyssa Megin, Victoria Mitchell, Thi Ngoc Ha Nguyen, Megan Orlandella, Ali Ouellette, Zijing Pan, Devanshi Patel, Justin Poitras, Eva Sachs, Reece Saunders, Anouk Schmidt, Daniella Sirois, Andrew St. Peter, Benjamin Steva, Adam Thibodeau, Amelya Tibbetts, Kaitlyn Watt, Annabel Winterberg, Moni Wu and Junshan Zhang.

Second honors: Carmen Abollado Mugica, Haneen Ahmida, Caleb Bailey, Kimberly Banville, Nicholas Bartholomew, Parker Baumann, Hanna Beaulieu, Michael Beaupre, Sean Botkins, Ronald Breeden, Nicole Buchanan, Nam Hoang Bui, Otto Busari, Cameron Cadorette, Emily Camire, Jonathan Camire, Isabella Capozzi, Benjamin Caras, Abbey Carignan, Lina Caron, Dustin Casey, Nicholas Cataldo, Molly Cianchette, Eric Clum-Russell, Tatianna Collard, Abigail Cook, Alison Cote, Samantha Curran, Abigail Daigle, Colin Daly, Skye Danler, Grace Decker, Hannah Dill, Connor Donahue, Meredith Duffy, Zachary Dupuis, Ahmad Fakory, Kaitlyn Fleurant, Meaghan Fournier, Rachel Gailitis, Phoebe Gariepy, Helia Gonzalez Rodriguez, Emily Grant, Kimberly Grant, Victoria Green, Mahaley Hallett, Jessica Haskova, Sarah Henry, Richard Hettling, Haley Hobson, Meghan Holley, Sidney Hurst, Madison Inverso, Danielle Jennings, Su Bin Jung, Nicholas Kaiser, Abdullah Karim, Magdalena Kotrcova, Zachary LaChance, Jacob Lagasse, Ching Man Lai, Olivia Lapointe, Michael Laverriere, Benjamin Leary, Brandon Lebel, Paige LeBlanc, Xavier LeClair, Charles Lees, Ethan Michael Levy, Yushan Luo, Lindsay Luopa, Julia Marquis, Jacob Moisan, Carolina Moreno Garcia, Casey Nadeau, Natalie Nadeau, Tung Anh Nguyen, Van Hoang Anh Nguyen, Madison Norris, Kaya O’Connor, Sheldon Parent, Bhavya Patel, Ninh Dang Pham, Tucker Raymond, Kyle Roberge, Isabella Robinson, Shania Rodriguez, Glenn Rose, Megan Russell, Spencer Smith, Katie Spagnolo, Daniel St. Pierre- Sanchez, Meaghan Stephenson, Jordan Tremblay, Linxi Xiao and Jitao Zhang.

Third honors: Josef Adams, Abigayle Bailey, Hanna- Elizabeth Bain, Matthew Basile, Lauren Bish, Daisy Blake, Austin Boudreau, Meaghan Brown, Kimberly Chapman, Mingxi Chen, Luke Cobleigh, Tanner Collard, Nina Collay, Ashley Curtin, Emma Dutremble, Hayes Estrella, Alexander Gerlach, Elena Grace, Mackenzie Hawthorne, Kathryn Hurst, Taylor Jordan, Victor Laloyau, Junjie Liu, Samantha Lovely, Tyson Maltby, Alexander Mansfield, Alvaro Martinez Vinas, Benjamin McCarthy, Lucas Michaud, Shannon Moskowitz, Matthew Pedra, Carlos Perez-Manglano Tecles, Natasha Petit, Katie Prior, Karley Proza, Jing Ren, Andrew Reny, Kaylee Rideout, Austin Robinson, Hailey Robinson, Bryce Ross, Nathan Rutherford, Jackson Sawyer, Amanda Sejda, Suzanne Tanski, Mikala Taylor-Nsenga, Hunter Tracy, Yuqiao Wang, Chase Wescott, David White, Haoqin Yang and Derya Yurtsever.

Sophomores

First honors: Journey Barnes, Chandler Bilodeau, Victoria Boissonneault, Noelle Boudreau, Dawson Buchanan, Logan Casey, Louisa Colucci, Shannon Danis, Logan Dubois, Vincent Falardeau, Hannah Faucher, James Fitzpatrick, Braden Foley, Eric Heiman, Cuong Huynh, Caleb Jacques, Morgan Lamarre, Calli-Ann Leach, Wyatt LeBlanc, Jonathan Ma, Lauren Mesley, Abigail Morrill, Ethan Nadeau, Bao Phuoc Nguyen, Connor Northway, Alana Pettaway, Elizabeth Roy, Jillian Seale, Maria Seneres, Kayla Strout, Alexis Taylor, Erica Verville, Allyson Wyman and Arianna True.

Second honors: Fanni Abonyi, Gracie Acheson, Lauren Bayes, Madison Bearden, Adia Beaudoin, Nicholas Beaudoin, Elizabeth Bell, Eric Boucher, Hunter Bowdoin Leach, Griffin Brumer, Youyou Chen, Taylor Cote, Elise Courtney, Abigail DellErba, Ryan DeLuca, Renee Dostal, Katherine Dowling, Alexis Dysinger, Mollie Eaton, Nolan Eisenhaur, Maeve Eniafe, Jade Findlay, Lucija Freeman, Olivia Gendron, Kaitlyn Genest, Luke Gosselin, Hanna Goulet, Benjamin Grandy, Anna Green, Evan Green, Cristian Guevara, Zhuoran He, Owen Hey, Joshua Hilton, An Vu Thien Ho, Haley Hodgdon, Zachary Hodgkins, Zoe Horton, Cameron Houde, Mary Hyde, Molly Jacques, Tate Judice, Yamama Karim, Kaitlyn Kelley, Caroline Kouba, Jacob Laplume, Jordan Laplume, Daniel Laverriere, Sally Lehigh, Zachary Lehigh, Felicia Lemieux, Alexys Libby, Jiawei Liu, Yawen Liu, Kaelyn Madden, Brody Manczak, Reagan Maurice, Hannah McAlary, Cullen McIntyre, Noelle Michaud, Grace Murphy, Emma Nassif, Sabrina Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Trang Hoang Thanh

Nguyen, Noah Norkus, Morgan Ouellette, Adeline Paradis, Dylan Robert Paulette, Douglas Peaslee, Carl Pellerin, Masen Pelletier, Chase Pierce, Jackson Pierce, Delaney Prejean, Natalia Profenno, Brendan Quanne, Deirdre Ridge, Joshua Roberts, Miranda Rose, Jennifer Sawyer, Cameron Scott, Brogan Searle-Belanger, Ethan Smith, Alivia Sobey, Marissa St. Ours, Elias Steward, Ella Stillman, Roger Stone, Brandon Taylor, Charles Thompson, Chloe Thurlow, Zackary Thyng, Juliet Toshach, Michael Underwood, Sarah Vandermeer, Connor Winn, Yunhui Wu and Bowen Yang.

Third honors: Aiko Acevedo, Crosby Adlard, Samantha Blau, Emily Camire, Longhao Chen, Dextany Colar, Hannah Coleman, Anna Cosgrove, Nicole Curtin, Victoria Dukes, Erin Farrell, Alexandra Hart, Angel Herrera, Megan Jordan, Wyatt Joyce, Salma Khalifa, Ryan Kyle, Tess Little, Zachery Litvinchyk, Cody Macfarlane, Bailey Miller, Minh VuTuan Nguyen, Tony Nguyen, Brian Pike, Ryan Preston, Dylan Provencher, Chengyun Qi, Jacob Richard, Ethan Richards, Alexis Sargent, Rachel Schofield, Dana Sirois, Stefani Smith and Christian Stalker.

Freshmen

First honors: Megan Bainbridge, Matthew Boutin, Colten Brown, Sarah Casey, Jennifer Chau, Marcus Cobleigh, Cameron Cross, Jenna Danler, Orion DeLima, Annie Duong, Eden Fuhrmann, Ashley Gaines, Isabelle Gasior, Mary Halle, Trista Hebert, George Horvat, Kaleigh Hunter, Zainab Jabor, Victoria Labbe, Alexander LaFortune, Jacob Lamontagne, Morgan LeBlanc, Ethan Logan, Logan McKenzie, Kien Huu Nguyen, Ashley O’Hare, Hunter Penley, Youlin Qu, Caitlin Quattrochio, KatieMarie Roy, Ellis Ryder, Pilar Salcedo Molina, Ashley SalgueroGonzalez, Bridget Stephenson, Aislinn Travis and Madeline Vaughan.

Second honors: Junmo Ahn, Ivy Beals, Natalie BenAmi, Jenica Botting, Anthony Bracamonte, Virginia Bradford, Anna Bruner, Nicholas Burton, Spencer Campbell, John Cannon, Evan Casey, William Chapman, Luke Chessie, Calvin Christoforo, Brett Collard, Alexis Cook, Benjamin Cote, Morgan Crowley, Dominic Dadiego, Logan deGuzman, Emily Dion, Morgan Drouin, Jonathan Dube, Alyssa Falton, Halle Farnsworth, Laura Fortier, Justin Foss, Aidan Fournier, Alex Fournier, Benjamin Ham, Landon Heidrich, Julia Hildebrand, Olivia Howe, Francesca Hoyt, Wade Jarvis, Julia Kelley, Sarah Kenney,

Alyson LaBrecque, Calliope Landgrebe, Kylie Lavallee, Hayden Lehigh, You Li, Arianna Libby, Ada Loo, Maria Lucas, Felix Machacek, Derek Madore, Eric McCallum, Nicholas McClellan, Brendon McDonald, Aidan McGrathConwell, Daniel McLeer, Miles McLellan, Alex Metayer, Emily Murray, Elise Nason, Jacob Nason, Hannah Niles, Yini Pan, Taylor Parsons, Ean Patry, Brianna Paul, Gabriel Paulin, Cordelia Perry, Abigail Pomerleau, Gabriella Poulin, Noah Poulin, Desiree Prejean, Ryan Proctor, Tobias Pydych, Tingting Qi, Darien Quinones, Keni Ren, Caleb Richard, Caroline Riley, Shannon Roche, Aaron Sands, Patrick Sawyer, Molly Scott, Kaitlin Sewell, Preetica Sharma, Grace Soucy, Mary Steward, Andrew Straffin, Kyle Stubinski, Henry Sylvester, Owen Thurm, Grace Toshach, Samantha Twombly, Samantha Underwood, Colby Vachon, Maxwell

Vickery, Dariy Vykhodtsev, Megan Walsh, Jordan Wilson, Garon Woods, Autumn Wormwood, Xinyi Yang and Jian Zou.

Third honors: Anthony Cabrera, Jacob Theriault, Carmen Alonso, Lindsay Armstrong, Brittney Atwater, Michelle AyalaGutierrez, Kaelan Beaudoin, Ashlyn Bowie, Megan Cairns, Troy Camire, Juliana Cardullo, Emma Cianchette, Kayla Cloutier, Abigayle Cumiskey- Suscello, Ryan Davis, Brooke deGuzman, Evan Dickson, Anna DiMatteo, Bailey Gallagher, Athanasios Gikas, Allie Gross, Lucas Ham, Emily Hand, Nolan Hayward, Catherine Henaire, Levi Hershey, Taj Hjort, Christopher Jordan, Craig LaBreck Jr, Caroline Leary, James McCullum, Natalie Nolette, Theresa Orlandella, Thomas Palmer II, Dakota Paradis, Makaila Paul, Kailey Poirier, MaKayla Sanborn, Cameron Schaffer, Cassidy Silva, Lauren Smith, Aiying Sun, Ethan Tsomides, Shiyu Yang and Winni Zhang.

Return to top