2018-07-26 / Neighbors

Honor Roll

Biddeford High School, term four

Grade 12

High honors: Spencer Arnold, Katelyn Curry, Alyson Fecteau, Nghia Ho, Laurie Kanyamuneza, Colin Lavigne, Lauren McCallum, Gabrielle Millett, Cody Newton, Nina Nguyen and Virginia Tiah.

Honors: Scott Berry, Alaina Betts, Jodi-Ann Coleman, Ian Couture, Alexander Day, Jacob Douglass, Christopher Durfee, Jr., Nicholas Escobedo, Morgan Fleurant, Cynthia Luyindula, Peyton McKeown, Ernest Nijimbere, Matthew Poirier, Ashlin Ruel, Breece Sleeper and Asha Tompkins.

Honorable mention: Kyle Bshara, Varodomh Chanthamaly Dubois, Nicaylah Clarke, Amber Day, Fallon Descoteaux, Aaron Dutremble, Daniel Frechette, Adric Garnett, Michael Gibney, Jordan Hayford, Dante Hernandez, Azure Illiano, Adrianna Jordan, Mia Martel, Alexcia Mcparlin, Melody Michaud, Jackson Oloya, Patience Ottaviano, Nicholas Plante, Samuel Roy, Camden Saucier, Serena Speight, Brice Springer, Owen Sullivan and Benie Twahirwa Shimwa.

Grade 11

High honors: Gaelle Akaliza, Grace Boisvert, Andrea Carpenter, Carter Edgerton, Colby Frechette, Brittany Harlow, Damien Haynes, Makayla Jean-Paul, Alyssa Landry, Patricia Martin, Karla Julissa Mendoza Yanes, Yaseen Mohammed, Natalie Nguyen, Joy Leslie Nyambo, Samuel Paul, Chantel Perreault, Jared Pierce, Olivia Whittaker, Breely Whitworth and Sitsanok Young.

Honors: Madison Arnold, Peyton Bissonnette, Carter Burnell, Aviry Chandler, Trevor Dube, Sydney Gagne, Matthew Martel, Grace Martin, Samuel Mills, Samantha Mucci, Joshua Nagle, Kiernan O’Connor, Trenton Ouellette, Ethan Paquet, Seth Perry, Madison Picard, Brooke Reissfelder, Molly Scott, Michael Tracy, Joshua Wason and Taylor Wildes.

Honorable mention: Mina Abdulaal, Basam Abdulhay, David Bourque, Jeremy Daigneault, Jenna Delorenzo, Kristen Eugley, Madelyn Farley, Randall Guay, Cameron Hussey, Kolby Miller, Joseph Morrison and Gabriel Peaslee.

Grade 10

High honors: Skylar Burnham, Cori Cote, Victoria Curro, Carl Davis Jr., Maxwell Goodwin, Seth Harding, Madison Huff, Claudia Janelle, Matthew Lamoureux, Anthony Mariello, Ethan McBrine, Gracie Ouellette and Madison Sonne-Loranger.

Honors: Stephanie Ashenfelter, Dakota Crocker, Marguerite Dallaire, Brooke DeCapua, Kurtis Edgerton, Abbey Gelinas, Brooklyn Goff, Nicholas Guay, Benjamin Hall, Jillian Lewis, Nicholas Lyons, Genesis Martinez, Lilyanne Melton, Shalyn Menard, Megan Mourmouras, Kaigan Munch, Batholomew Murphy, Isabella Njenga, Michael O’Driscoll, Alfred Romero, Cameron Roy and Charli Yoho.

Honorable mention: Kyle Bonsaint, Cameron

Bshara, Andrew Curtiss, Keisha Dedrick, Benjamin Drummey, Chloe Gale, Hilary Gonzalez, Caitlin Goulet, Jillian Greenleaf, Hunter Hampton, Jason Kelly, Hailey Letourneau, Brett Lewis, Rylee Maushart, Michael Paquin, Kaylee Perron, Bryce Pray, Matthew Rousselle, Alexis Thompson, Alexander Thurlow, Delano Voccia- Hale and Brady Wildes.

Grade nine

High honors: Ashjan Abdulsalam, Katlyn Bickford, Dadrian Brown, Zowie Cheetham-Wilmot, Fatimatulzahraa Hasan, Nicholas Hill, Ethan LaCourse, Katherine Mendoza Yanes, Elizabeth Mills, Emily Poisson, Syeda Raidah, Cody Savage, Jared Savage, Colin Tippett and Blake Wilkinson.

Honors: Gavin Bouthillette, Rachel Brask, Jordina Coleman, Alec Descoteaux, Aidan Donovan, Renee Dutremble, Anthony Gendron, William Harriman, Hanna Harrington, Delany Hatch, Colby Heffernan, Cheyenne Janelle, Pauline Kheang, Matthew Laflamme, Christian Lafrance, Kylee Libby, Aiden Maliski, Sally McGrath, Nicholas McSorely, Uwera Muhoza, Eunice Ndiwulu, Madison Nielson, Kristin Osbon, Joshua Paquet, Nicholas Reissfelder and Mason Stagg.

Honorable mention: Cody Albert, Abby Allen, Michaela Chapman, Liam Donovan, Jaron Durkee, Brielle Eon, Kendra Harmon-Bolding, Owen Johnson, Dahlia Jordan, Anna Lavigne, Brandon Martin, Alexander McAlevey, Bryce Newton, Amer Oglah, Alexis Poulin and Heidi Weeks.

Return to top